2016 Competition Details


Host: Montana Tech

Units: Imperial

Men's Division

Team Name Mucking Swede Saw Track Stand Goldpan Handsteel Jackleg Drilling Survey Misclosure
Camborne SANDVIK 02:26.00 02:32.00 04:36.00 17:09.00 17.7500" 9.5312' 31.560'
Camborne B 03:15.00 03:49.00 07:34.00 07:26.00 12.5000" 10.7188' 2.870'
Coloroado Blasters 03:08.00 01:53.00 09:08.00 19:16.00 16.2500" 10.3333' 0.220'
Arizona 03:42.00 03:04.00 06:57.00 14:43.00 15.3750" 16.1771' 126.790'
Wombats A 02:52.00 01:19.00 04:40.00 05:11.00 17.0000" 14.2083' 11.050'
Rolla Men's B 04:03.00 02:30.00 06:27.00 09:45.00 09.7500" 9.4792' 264.500'
Wombats B 02:53.00 02:11.00 05:19.00 05:06.00 15.5000" 11.3646' 0.320'
Wallabies 1 03:28.00 03:06.00 05:25.00 07:08.00 16.5000" 12.6146' 1.890'
UK Mucking Wildcats 03:27.00 03:13.00 05:38.00 08:39.00 11.8750" 13.6146' 21.440'
VT Men 03:11.00 02:08.00 06:09.00 10:25.00 11.0000" 9.5104' 26.540'
Wallabies 2 03:41.00 01:59.00 07:18.00 07:35.00 12.0000" 10.5208' 8.070'
MT Men's Copper 03:30.00 01:29.00 04:17.00 09:44.00 16.0000" 14.2292' 3.260'
Rolla Men's A 02:59.00 DQ 05:54.00 11:06.00 14.5000" 15.3333' 1.030'
MT Men's Green 03:10.00 01:56.00 06:21.00 06:50.00 14.1250" 13.2708' 93.910'

Women's Division

Team Name Mucking Swede Saw Track Stand Goldpan Handsteel Jackleg Drilling Survey Misclosure
Rolla Women's 03:52.00 03:31.00 10:42.00 22:36.00 07.3750" 11.8333' 257.330'
Wallabies Women 03:26.00 05:15.00 12:01.00 07:42.00 08.2500" 8.6771' 132.620'

Co-Ed Division

Team Name Mucking Swede Saw Track Stand Goldpan Handsteel Jackleg Drilling Survey Misclosure
Brazil 04:14.00 03:56.00 16:02.00 10:09.00 07.1875" 5.8438' 1.840'
Camborne Coed 02:46.00 01:50.00 05:19.00 12:20.00 13.2500" 12.5625' 6.230'
CSM Coes Ore Diggers 03:53.00 05:26.00 10:13.00 12:40.00 09.5000" 13.4167' 64.410'
Mackay Coed A 03:37.00 02:17.00 09:01.00 12:14.00 14.6250" 15.0938' 0.480'
Mackay Coed B 04:26.00 02:28.00 08:31.00 10:44.00 07.2500" 12.1771' 11.040'
Montucky 05:20.00 07:48.00 DQ 19:51.00 08.0000" 4.2708' 167.120'
MT Coed Copper 04:01.00 01:39.00 09:04.00 11:11.00 11.1250" 17.6146' 4.380'
MT Coed Green 03:36.00 05:25.00 06:44.00 07:36.00 10.1250" 14.9792' 0.500'
SDSMT Cesium 03:55.00 02:37.00 13:32.00 09:28.00 11.3750" 15.6354' 246.580'
SDSMT Chrome 05:04.00 03:44.00 DQ 04:08.00 10.8750" 8.8750' 40.770'
SDSMT Titanium 03:32.00 02:35.00 06:19.00 05:36.00 13.7500" 14.1458' 33.670'
UQ Copper Feel 08:58.00 07:30.00 14:06.00 28:30.00 03.5000" 4.4167' 439.360'
UQ Pumping Slurries 03:58.00 04:50.00 11:07.00 36:30.00 06.5000" 14.6562' 18.670'
UWA Swans 06:13.00 05:25.00 21:28.00 35:03.00 02.0669" 1.7101' 32808.399'
VT Coed 04:22.00 02:53.00 DQ 19:57.00 06.1250" 10.7083' 40.610'
Wombats Coed 04:05.00 02:37.00 10:37.00 11:50.00 15.0000" 11.2812' 54.020'

Alumni Division

Team Name Mucking Swede Saw Track Stand Goldpan Handsteel Jackleg Drilling Survey Misclosure
CSN Alumni Rogue Dozers 02:57.00 03:04.00 12:07.00 33:12.00 10.5000" 11.5521' 129.350'
CSM Alumni Second Coming 02:58.00 03:20.00 10:32.00 22:22.00 09.1250" 14.9583' 18.460'
Desert Drunks 03:00.00 03:37.00 09:06.00 18:26.00 07.5000" 12.1979' 18.490'
Mackay Alumni Ladies 02:46.00 02:40.00 10:25.00 06:10.00 09.1250" 10.4271' 12.170'
Mackay Alumni Men 03:13.00 01:26.00 06:47.90 06:16.00 14.6250" 12.5104' 174.340'
MT Alumni 02:30.00 01:59.00 06:47.87 17:58.00 10.8750" 9.9167' 70.350'
Team Tater Patch 03:10.00 DQ 06:06.00 09:27.00 10.1250" 10.4062' 8.240'
WASM Alumni 02:36.00 02:13.00 08:53.00 09:24.00 11.2500" 9.5625' 0.680'